Farm Mutual Director Certification (FMDC) Program


FMDC CLASS OF 2021

  • Robert Abens – Humboldt Mutual Insurance Association

  • Don Banks – Belvidere Mutual Insurance Company

  • Bruce Bartell – Mutual of Wausau Insurance Corporation

  • Mike Benson – Farmers Mutual Insurance Association

  • Susan Beukema – Poweshiek Mutual Insurance Association

  • Jacquie Bishop – Howick Mutual Insurance Company

  • William Brandau – Farmers Mutual Insurance Association of Mitchell County

  • Victor Carrillo – Germania Farm Mutual Insurance Association

  • Karen Carver – Grange Insurance Association

  • Angela Conway – Farmers Mutual Insurance Company of Mason County

  • Laura Deutscher – Germania Farm Mutual Insurance Association

  • Steve Drebes – Western Illinois Mutual Insurance Company

  • Jeff Eilts – GFMutual Insurance Association

  • Brook Farlow – Carolina Farmers Mutual Insurance Company

  • Chris Feldt – Heartland Mutual Insurance Company

  • Bil Graham – Howick Mutual Insurance Company

  • Mark Guy – Iowa River Mutual Insurance Association

  • Sherman Hughes – Mutual of Indiana Insurance Company

  • Todd Husmann – German Mutual Insurance Association

  • Barb Huus – Steele Traill County Mutual Insurance Company

  • Tim Jensen – Adair County Mutual Insurance Association

  • Lindsey Johnson – Cass County Mutual Insurance Company

  • Brad Keem – Wayne Cooperative Insurance Company

  • Brian Kleinschmidt – Western Illinois Mutual Insurance Company

  • Edward Kramer – Hochheim Prairie Farm Mutual Insurance Association

  • Sam Kruse – Farmers Mutual Insurance Association of Mitchell County

  • Barbara Lambert – East Tennessee Mutual Insurance Company

  • Annette MacKenzie – Howick Mutual Insurance Company

  • Tara Mandt – Mower County Farmers Mutual Insurance Company

  • Jon Mattox – Black Hawk Mutual Insurance Company

  • Michael Moore – Mutual of Wausau Insurance Corporation

  • Christine Moriarty – Co-operative Insurance Companies

  • Brenda Mosher – Iowa River Mutual Insurance Association

  • Jerry Muilenburg – German Farmers Mutual Insurance Association

  • Mark Nelson – Belvidere Mutual Insurance Company

  • Charles Precht – Franklin County Farmers Mutual Insurance Company

  • Allen Quinney – Pella Mutual Insurance Company

  • Steve Rehder – German Farmers Mutual Insurance Association

  • Robert Riddick – Century Mutual Insurance Company

  • John Schmitz – Homestead Mutual Insurance Company

  • Kathy Schon – McLean McHenry Mutual Insurance Company

  • Leanne Segeren-Swayze – Kent & Essex Mutual Insurance Company

  • Brad Sessler – Cass County Mutual Insurance Company

  • Nora Shively – Washington County Farmers Mutual Insurance Association

  • Pam Spire – Farmers Mutual Insurance Company of Nodaway County

  • Bradley Stavinoha – RVOS Farm Mutual Insurance Company

  • Aaron Stewart – BMI Company, Inc.

  • Douglas Sutton – Eden Mutual Insurance Association

  • Douglas Toreen – Buffalo Lake-New Auburn Mutual Insurance Company

  • Chris Uhlenkamp – Farmers Mutual Insurance Association

  • Joan Vagts – Heritage Mutual Insurance Association

  • Richard Wadsworth – Wayne Cooperative Insurance Company

  • Garrett Weber – Maple Valley Mutual Insurance Company

  • Larry Wertjes – Winnebago Mutual Insurance Association

Individuals’ records are maintained by NAMIC and transcript reports are distributed annually. While NAMIC will make every effort to maintain accurate records, individuals are responsible for reporting discrepancies immediately upon discovery.

Contacts

Lauren Holdcroft
Certification & Meeting Manager

317.876.4202

  Lauren