Contact Us


Indianapolis Office
3601 Vincennes Road
Indianapolis, IN 46268

Washington, D.C. Office
20 F Street NW
Suite 510
Washington, DC 20001

Use 317.875.5250 for all contacts unless noted otherwise below.

Executive

Neil Alldredge
President/CEO
317.875.5250 x1103

Gregg Dykstra
Chief Operating Officer & Chief Legal Officer
317.875.5250 x1009

Shannon Ollikainen
Executive Affairs Officer/Assistant Corporate Secretary
317.876.4301 x1069

Compliance

Geoff Baker
General Counsel
317.875.5250 X1308

Bri Dahl
Compliance Analyst II
317.875.5250 X1313

Angela Stackhouse
Compliance Analyst
317.876.4228 x1028

Member Experience

Molly Cummings
Sponsorship & Advertising Manager
317.875.5250 x1140

Sarah Schnettler
Senior Vice President – Member Experience
317.875.5250 x1058

Suzanne Tansel
Membership Manager
317-876-4259 x1059

Finance

Lisa Hassett
Vice President – Accounting/Treasury
317.875.5250 x1005

Keith Irwin
Staff Accountant
317.875.5250 x1126

Andy Knoblauch
Senior Staff Accountant
317.875.5250 x1036

Gloria Mourning
Senior Staff Accountant
317.875.5250 x1111

Val Ruess
Accounting Assistant
317.875.5250 x1099

FEDERAL & POLITICAL AFFAIRS

Debra Chrisney
Executive Assistant/Office Manager
202.628.1558

Vaun Cleveland
Federal Affairs Director
202.580.6744

Kristin Eichhorn
Assistant Vice President of Operations – Government Affairs
202.628.1558

Patrick Finnegan
Federal Affairs Director
202.580.6753 x1210

Jimi Grande
Senior Vice President – Government Affairs
202.580.6745

Ryan Gregg
Political Affairs Coordinator
202.580.6752

Andrew Huff
Assistant Vice President – Federal & Political Affairs
202.580.6743

Tom Karol
General Counsel – Federal
202.580.6741

Andrew Malin
Federal Affairs Manager
202.580.6753 x1214

Channing Pejic
Political Affairs Manager
202.580.6740 x1211

STATE & POLICY AFFAIRS

Erin Collins
Vice President – State Affairs
317.875.5250 x1304

Tony Cotto
Director of Auto and Underwriting Policy
317.875.5250 x1306

Brian Holcombe
State & Policy Affairs Manager
317.876.4261 x1061

Mark Johnston
Regional Vice President – Midwest
317.650.5968

Andrew Kirkner
Assistant Vice President – State Affairs
540.440.0360

Caitlin Murray
Regional Vice President – Southeast
202.580.6753 x1305

Andrew Pauley
Government Affairs Counsel
202.628.1558 x1303

Cate Paolino
Director of Public Policy
508.431.0484

Andrew Perkins
Regional Vice President – Great Lakes
317.875.5250

Christian Rataj
Senior Regional Vice President – Western Region
303.907.0587

Jonathan Rodgers
Director of Financial and Tax Policy
317.875.5250 x1006

Jon Schnautz
Regional Vice President – Southwest
317.875.5250 x1301

Rory Whelan
Regional Vice President – Northeast
518-992-7287

Marketing & Technology

Ryan Alter
Software Engineer II
317.875.5250 x1087

Mindy Dillow
Data Entry Clerk
317.875.5250 x1072

Scott Freeman
Creative Lead
317.875.5250 x1129

Stuart Gibbs
Web Developer I, Front End
317.875.5250 x1143

Derek Johnson
Web Developer II, Front End
317.875.5250 x1142

Nathan Kauffman
Business Analyst
317.875.5250 x1125

LeeAnn Kessler
Customer Service Representative/Office Manager
317.875.5250 x1130

Reeda Kindred
Business Analyst Manager
317.875.5250 x1032

Steve Larracey
Sr. Designer, Print and Digital Media
317.875.5250 x1052

Mallory MacDermott
Designer II, Print and Digital Media
317.875.5250 x1073

Austyn Poor
Software Engineer II
317.875.5250 x1019

Jennifer Smith
Assistant Vice President – Marketing & Technology
317.875.5250 x1060

Brian Snyder
Senior Project Manager
317.875.5250 x1134

David Zielinski
Software Engineering Manager
317.875.5250 x1000

Education & Events

Taylor Blankenship
Meeting Coordinator
317.875.5250 x1056

Molly DiGiammarino
Meeting & Marketing Manager
317.875.5250 x1118

Julianna Gorman
Webinar & Customer Service Coordinator
317.875.5250 x1079

Jessica Grider
Assistant Meeting & Technology Planner
317.875.5250 x1139

Crista Hassett
Vice President – Education & Events
317.875.5250 x1007

Lauren Holdcroft
Certification Manager
317.875.5250 x1102

Stacy Johnson
Sr. Sponsorship & Exhibit Coordinator
317.875.5250 x1027

Jen Fritsch
Senior Registration & Meeting Coordinator
317.875.5250 x1136

Mackenzie Westgate
Assistant Meeting Planner
317.875.5250 x1146

Arbitration

M. Denise Verona
Arbitration Program Administrator
317.875.5250 x1062

Association Services

Dreyson Boyd
Member Support Specialist
317.875.5250 x1107

Thomas Brown
Communications Assistant
317.875.5250 x1149

Boyd Deuel
Event Coordinator
317.875.5250 x1150

Taylor Meyers
Communication Coordinator, Association Services
317.875.5250 x 1010

Tonya Suits
Executive Director
317.875.5250 x1017

Systems/Building

Afzad Baux
Building & Grounds Manager
317.875.5250 x1015

Stephen Ott
Assistant Vice President – IT & Building Services
317.875.5250 x1001

Matt Wilson
IT Support
317.875.5250 x1004

Human Resources

Kayla Cox
Human Resources Coordinator
317.876.4225 x1025

Jennifer Steidler
Human Resources Director
317.876.4222 x1022

Connie White
Executive Receptionist / Operations Administrative Assistant
317.875.5250 x1000

Public Affairs

Lauren Anderson
Manager, Media Relations
317.875.5250 x1054

Matt Brady
Senior Director of Advocacy Communications
202.580.6742

Lisa Floreancig
Senior Director of Communications
317.875.5250 x1046

Catherine Imus
Vice President – Public Affairs
317.875.5250 x1049

Lindsay Robison
Content Marketing Director, Managing Editor – IN Magazine
317.875.5250 x1023

NAMIC Insurance Co., Inc.

Lenora Adams
Sr. Executive Assistant
317.875.5250 x1050

Misty Burton
Senior Underwriter
Professional Liability
317.875.5250 x1090

Damon Carter
Senior Litigation Examiner
317.875.5250 x1104

Chuck Chamness
Interim CEO
317.875.5250 x1071

Dale Diamond
Litigation Examiner
317.875.5250 x1131

Ted Doughman
Vice President – Underwriting
Chief Underwriting Officer
317.875.5250 x1132

Chris Gargula
Senior Financial Analyst
317.875.5250 x 1002

Jenn Hamilton
Vice President
Claims and Chief Claims Officer
317.876.4309 x1109

Alison Housden
Administrative Assistant – Underwriting
317.875.5250 x 1302

Tom Kaehr
CFO/Treasurer
317.875.5250 x1108

Sujan Pradhan
Software Engineer
317.875.5250 x1037

Laura Linstrum
Senior Underwriter
Professional Liability
317.875.5250 x1101

Lisa Sladek
Vice President – Compliance and Product Development
317.875.5250 x1089

Brian Stanek
Vice President – Information Technology
317.875.5250 x1110

Lori Williams
Underwriter I
317.875.5250 x1094

Chamundeshwari Yerra
Database Engineer
317.875.5250 x1095

Margaret Young
Underwriter I
Professional Liability
317.875.5250 x1086

NAMIC Insurance Agency

Jeff Autrey
Customer Service Representative
317.875.5250 x1147

Jeff Corydon
Account Representative
317.876.4267 X1067

LeDena Ewing
Insurance Services Assistant
317.875.5250 x1030

Maggie Hayes
Account Representative
317.876.4224 x1024

Karen Moore
Customer Service Manager
317.876.4229 x1029

Robin Sobolewski – ISCO
Employee Benefits Admin
317.875.5250 x1106

Tiffany Steele
Employee Benefits Manager – ISCO
317.875.5250 x1014

Dawn Walker
Assistant Customer Service Representative
317.875.5250 x1047

Sam Watts
Director of Operations
317.875.5250 x1133

Contacts

Connie White
Executive Receptionist / Operations Administrative Assistant

317.875.5250

  Connie